Raines Scholarship Recipients

Southeastern

baseball

classic


 

Tournament Champions

1997     Jones County Greyhounds            Gray, GA
1998     West Springfield High                    Springfield, VA
1999     Pelham High Panthers                   Pelham, AL
2000     Pelham High Panthers                   Pelham, AL
2001     Lexington High Wildcats                 Lexington, SC

2002     Brookland-Cayce High Bearcats    Columbia, SC
2003     Sebastian River High Sharks          Sebastian, FL
2004     Dorman High Cavaliers                   Spartanburg, SC
2005     Gaffney High Indians                       Gaffney SC
2006     Lexington High Wildcats                  Lexington, SC
2007     Notre Dame Academy                     Middleburg, VA
2008     Paul VI Panthers                              Fairfax, VA
2009     Paul VI Panthers                              Fairfax, VA
2010     TL Hanna Yellow Jackets                 Anderson, SC
2011     Gaffney High Indians                        Gaffney SC
2012     Hanover High School                       Richmond, VA
2013     Cuthbertson High School                 Waxhaw, NC
2015     Archbishop Spalding Cavaliers        Severn, MD
2016     Paul VI Panthers                              Fairfax, VA
2017     Riverdale Baptist                              Upper Marlboro, MD
2018     Riverdale Baptist                              Upper Marlboro, MD
2019     Hartsville High School &                   Hartsville, SC
             Georgia Premier (Co-Champs)        Statesboro, GA
​2022     Andrew Jackson Volunteers             Kershaw, SC

​2023     Georgia Premier Academy               Statesboro, GA

1997     Kyle Hughes               Wren High
1998     Matt Wren                   Lexington High
             Charles Bobo              West Florence
1999     Davis Hanish              Sumter High
             Mike Hull                     University High
2000     Bruce Baldwin             Flanagan High
             Adam Gardner            Robinson High
2001     Blair Tidmarsh             Mauldin High
             Chris Trant                  Hillcrest High
2002     Krys Clark                   Lexington High
             Hal Lindsey                 Brooklyn-Cayce
2003     Andy Mayo                  Riverside High
             Drew Clark                  Hartsville High
2004     Keith Munns                Cheraw High
             Andy Parry                  Dorman High
2005     Trey Boyd                    Dorman High
             Ed Henderson             Chesterfield High  
2006     Matt Bedenbaugh        Lexington High
            Jordan Protst                Gaffney High

2007     Josh Woodall               Spring Valley High
             Ian Shelton                  DeMatha 
2008     Kevin Long                  Hanover High
             Ryan Mims                  Hartsville High
2009     Steven Justin Hill         Sumter High
             Glen Clemmons           NW Guilford High
2010     Joshua Ruffin               Paul VI
             Kevin Hopkins              St. Ignatius 
2011     Denton Sagerman        Olmsted Falls
             Anthony P. Accolini       Indiana High
2015    Chandler Melton            Hartsville High
2018     Luke Mary                     Peters Township
2019     Ryan Brown                  Northwestern
2022     Brayden Mays               Hartsville

​2023     Nathan Wrigley              Cane Bay High