Southeastern

baseball

classic

FRIDAY          4/6/18                       
                                                                

11:00    4            Latta                         4

    vs.     4            Peters Township    7


1:00      3            St. Ignatius              5 

    vs.     3            Hartsville                1

               

 3:00      2           Sumter                     5

    vs.      2           Cane Bay                 7


 5:00       1          Paul VI    

  vs.         1          Riverdale


** Championship day consolation games are 5 innings and championship game is 7 innings.

WEDNESDAY     4/4/18           Visitor 
                                                              Home
 

11:00    Cane Bay                                   4

    vs.     Peter's Township                   1


1:45      St. Ignatius                                0     

    vs.     Paul VI                                       4

               

 4:15      Latta                                         2

    vs.     Sumter                                    14


6:30  OPENING CEREMONIES


 7:30      Riverdale Baptist                  15

  vs.       Hartsville                                   5

THURSDAY       4/5/18              Visitor 
                                                              Home
 

11:00    Sumter                                      9

    vs.     St. Ignatius                               3


1:45      Peter's Township                     0

    vs.     Riverdale Baptist                  10         

               

 4:15     Paul VI                                      9

    vs.     Latta                                         2


 6:45     Cane Bay                                  5

  vs.       Hartsville                                 0

TUESDAY     4/3/18                 Visitor

                                                          Home

11:00    Paul VI                                 10        

    vs.     Sumter                                  0        


1:45      Riverdale Baptist                2         

    vs.    Cane Bay                               0        

               

 4:15      Latta                                    1

    vs.     St. Ignatius                         4                       

6:45      Peter's Township               3   

  vs.       Hartsville                             5